Need Support? Call Us: (+94) 766 27 27 77

 

Required Documents

  • We strongly recommend travelling with 6 months validity on your passport.
  • The page in the client’s passport which has the Photo and other personal details.
  • The passport copy has to be colored. Black and White copies will not be accepted.
  • Photograph: Each applicant needs to submit a clear color photograph of themselves. Preferably the photo should not be cropped from the passport. The photograph has to be colored. Black and White photographs will not be accepted.
  • Proof of Residence: This will only be applicable if the clients Present Nationality and present Country of Permanent Residency is not the same. If this is applicable then the client has to submit their residency visa in the passport.
  • Copy confirmed Emirates airline ticket (ONLY FROM EMIRATES).
  • Invitation letter if any, from the host in UAE.
  • NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Copy of the host passport / residence visa.
  • A copy of hotel and flight ticket reservations.

Visa Application Centre:
  • 4 1/1 Geethanjali Place, Colombo 03, Sri Lanka
  • +94 11 2508950/ 2508951
  • infoslk.dubai@dubaivisa.net

  • Application Form: Click here for application form