Need Support? Call Us: (+94) 766 27 27 77

 

Required Documents

  • The passport must be valid for 6 months beyond stay in Germany, with at least two blank passport pages available for Germany visa and entry stamps. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Germany visas.
  • 2 recent color, passport size photographs.
  • One completed visa application form.
  • Travel itinerary (proof of booking), including details of onward or return journey.

  • If employed in Sri Lanka
  •  
  • Employment contract.
  • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months.
  • Leave permission from employer.
  • Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary.

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany:
  • 43, Temple Lane, Colombo 03.
  • +94 11 2580431
  • +94 11 2504104
Application Centre:
  • # Level – 6, East Tower, World Trade Centre, Colombo 01.

  • Application Form: Click here for application form