Need Support? Call Us: (+94) 766 27 27 77

 

Required Documents

  • Passport (with a minimum validity of 6 months from the date of entry into Indonesia) with blank pages to affix the visa sticker.
  • One completed visa application form.
  • Copy of your passport.
  • Copy of your resident visa.
  • One colored passport size photograph.
  • Travel itinerary (proof of booking), including details of onward or return journey.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Copy of bank statement , indicating the current applicant’s bank account in the last 3 months or a letter from the bank stating that the applicant has a sufficient fund.
  • Passports must have at least two fully blank unused pages.
  • A recent letter (less than 1 month old) from applicant’s employer. If self employed, a confirmation letter from applicant’s solicitor, or accountant, or Bank Manager. For a student, submit confirmation letter of attendance from school, college or university. All of the above type of letters must certify the applicant’s obligation to return after the visit to Indonesia .
  • Written approval from the Immigration Office in Indonesia (only for applications that need referral to the Authorities in Indonesia , See various visas issued on Approval).

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia:
  • No: 400/50, Sarana Road, Off Bauddhaloka Mawatha, Colombo 7, Sri Lanka
  • +94 11 2674337/ 2685042
  • +94 11 2678668

  • Application Form: Click here for application form