Need Support? Call Us: (+94) 766 27 27 77

 

Required Documents

  • Current passport ( valid for at least 6 months from date of travel).
  • Previous passport (if number mentioned in the endorsement page of the current passport.).
  • 2 recent passport size color photograph.
  • Typed Letter from Applicant requesting for Visa from the Malaysian High Commission, Colombo.
  • Employment leave letter / confirmation letter.
  • Copy of Company business Registration with English translation of same (if self-employed).
  • Letter of invitation from Malaysia ( from sponsor ) + copy of identity card. (if sponsored).
  • Confirmed Air Ticket /.
  • Bank slips (Original + copy) confirming the issuance of US$ 500/-. (For Fresh Travellers only).
  • Bank statements with above Rs 80,000 ( FD / Current ) & copy (if available).
  • Children:
    Birth Certificate ,Marriage Certificate (parents).
  • Female Passenger:
    No objection Letter (From Parents or Husband) if travelling alone
    Any other documents to support the applicants Visa Application if requested by the Visa Officer.

High Commission of Malaysia:
  • 33 Bagathale Road, Colombo 3.
  • +94 11 7557711/ 7557713
  • +94 11 755 7714
Application Centre:
  • Foshwa Lanka (Pvt) Ltd
    #16-02 East Tower, World Trade Centre, Echelon Square, Colombo 1.
  • +94 11 2339114

  • Application Form: Click here for application form