Need Support? Call Us: (+94) 766 27 27 77

 

Required Documents

  • Passport validity must be more than six (6) months from the date of arrival.
  • Completed application form.
  • Copy of the data page of the applicant’s passport.
  • A round trip ticket to show at the port of entry in Sri Lanka (only if you are traveling by air).
  • Evidence of sufficient funds to cover your expenses in Sri Lanka.

  • *Note: Please note that requirements and Fees related to processing of the application are subject to change from time to time.

Immigration Visitor Services Centre:
  • Unit 01, 3rd Floor, Liberty Arcade Building, No 282, R A De Mel Mawatha (Duplication Road), Colombo 3.
  • +94 11 2375972
  • +94 11 2375972
  • info@immigrationlanka.com

  • Application Form: Click here for application form